AWARDS & RESUME


 
AWARDS
 

Rumi’s Rumba

Best Cameraman Finow International Film Festival 2016

 

Animalia

Official selection Los Angeles Women’s International Film Festival 2014

 

Pathos

Official selection New Filmmakers New York 2014

 

So Long

Best short movie Hoboken International Film Festival 2013

 

Riff

Award Merit Accolade Competition 2013
 
Official Selections 2014:

-Oaxaca Film Festival
-NYC Picture start Film Festival
-Oregon Independent Film Festival
-International Film Festival of Cinematic Arts-Los Angeles
-Indie Fest USA
-Spirit Quest Film Festival

 

Center Light

TELLY AWARD best commercial 2012:

– Peace of Mind – Local TV & Local Cable

– Peace of Mind – Regional TV & Multi-Market Cable

– Peace of Mind – Regional TV & Multi-Market Cable

– Regional TV Commercial

 

Anna

Official selection New Filmmakers New York 2012

 

The Revenge of the Egg

Selected Big Apple Film Festival 2011

Selected Gotham Screen International Film Festival 2011

 

Mia

Best short Comedy American International Film Festival 2011

 

Hindmind

Selected Havana International Film Festival 2012

Selected 11na. Muestra Joven Cuba 2012

Selected Sene Film, Music & Arts Festival 2012

Rhode Island Selected Love Unlimited Film 2012 LA

 

Puh-Rump-A-Pum-PUm

Best short Drama American International FF 2011

 

The Cleaners

Selected Manhattan Film Festival 2011

Selected New Filmmakers New York 2011

Selected San Antonio Film Festival Texas 2011

 

To be in Me

Official selection Brooklyn Film Festival 2011

Best screenplay Brooklyn Film Festival 2011

 

Angelo

Best Cinematography Torino short Film Festival 2011

 

Soluzione Futurista

Best Cinematography Golden Gondola Venice Film meeting 2010

 

Burnt

Best Cinematography Spazio Anteprima Torino 2010

Selected Short at Florence 2010

Selected Off Underground Awards Festival 2010

Selected 242 Short Film Festival 2010

 

Il Professore di Musica

Best Direction Vicenza Film Festival 2010

Best Short Film Comedy September 2010

Audience Award Festival Schermi Irregolari 2010

1° Prize Short Film Video Festival Imperia 2010

Jury Award Artelesia Festival 2010

Official selections Jalari Film Festival 2010

 

La Fossa

Official selections Video Film Festival Imperia 2010

 

Alter

Official selection Terre di Siena Film Festival 2010

Official selction Zak si Gira 2010



RESUME
Selected works, please Click here to get Nicola full Resume
 
2017

TITLE TYPE DIRECTOR COMPANY
GAP Campaign Commercial Valerio Spada Streeters

 

Gun Voyage Short Leonardo Abraham Lion Torch

 

Waiting in the Wings: Still Waiting Feature Film Jeffrey A. Johns and Q. Allan Brocka JJ Spotlight Productions

 
2016

TITLE TYPE DIRECTOR COMPANY

 

House Broken Short Film Beth Spitalny SOS Productions

 

Flesh Is Heir To Feature Film Dale A. Johnson Cinemaeverite’

 

Home Leave Short Film Jonathan Sherman Kenyon College

 

Tom’s Dilemma Feature Film Michael Gluckstern Gluckstern Film
The Journal Short Film Brad Christensen Surrealist Pictures

 
2015

TITLE TYPE DIRECTOR COMPANY

 

Naked Spurious Short Film Glenn English Mystik Films

 

Breathe Short Film Melanie Reinboldt Collective Artists Prod.

 

Nostalgia Short Film Amanda Cutting Collective Artists Prod.

 

NYC Tax Return Commercial Megan Paznik Chelsea Video

 

If You Care Commercial Dale A. Johnson IF YOU CARE

 

CHAMPION Commercial Noel Maimu SINEMAFILM

 

Rumi’s Rumba Short Film George Kostopoulos Beast of the East Prod.
See You Next Week AVA Entertainment Vladimirs Duhovs Beast of the East Prod.

 
2014

TITLE TYPE DIRECTOR COMPANY

 

Alice Short Film Daniel Cati Cats Film

 

Tequila Sauza Commercial Atif Ateeq Glam Media

 

Pizza Fiction Commercial Kevin Littlelight Littlelight Film

 

Animalia Short Film Lindsay Ianna Side Door Pictures
The East of Adin Short Film Alessandra Corazzini Ferragut Pictures